FlamesCalgary Flames
0-0-0, 0pts · 2nd in Conference Ouest
Roster
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Mika Zibanejad0C100.00694185838284768187839689827377745074265,350,000$/3yrs
Bryan Rust0RW100.00793977837185748254818679807572535072273,500,000$/3yrs
Evander Kane (A)0LW100.00865350788285837772748170797776735069287,000,000$/6yrs
Nick Bonino0C100.00544087717782866983707490688076385067314,099,999$/3yrs
Brendan Gallagher (A)0RW100.00694178766682787455758067767578465067273,750,000$/1yrs
Adam Henrique0C100.00733984747284907381707963767871525067295,825,000$/5yrs
James Neal0LW100.00824287738681777256687859748273465067325,750,000$/4yrs
Alex Iafallo0LW100.00623988737285897154757277707369375066252,425,000$/2yrs
Martin Frk0RW100.0063488166787768645361706266736867506125700,000$/1yrs
William Carrier0LW100.0093457665846590635364615663716766506124725,000$/1yrs
Jay Beagle0C100.00794271608573745881595587568576255061333,000,000$/2yrs
Stefan Noesen0RW100.0075486664788176635761686264736871506126700,000$/1yrs
Torey Krug0D100.00594174786786797630887256617772365067285,250,000$/1yrs
Erik Johnson0D100.00824383639187786230745990528073565065316,000,000$/2yrs
Ian Cole0D100.00794176658283846330786186537972655065304,250,000$/2yrs
Olli Maatta0D100.00844184668284866430736179527166785064254,083,000$/2yrs
Justin Braun0D100.00824185638185836230755876518273295064323,800,000$/1yrs
Jake McCabe0D100.00804474667884856430705879527368625063252,850,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Jonny Brodzinski0C100.0064458963807571626661605862736752505926700,000$/1yrs
Miikka Salomaki0RW100.0060458762737872605359586160736861505826750,000$/1yrs
Devon Toews0D100.0066408770768789693077656254716758506425700,000$/1yrs
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734379707882806853716972647671555065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Robin Lehner0100.0088918995878688878688877783595069285,000,000$/1yrs
Louis Domingue0100.0075666485747375747375747581575061271,150,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0082797790818082818082817682585065
Farm
Player # POS CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Sam Lafferty0C100.0072397563767378616956646261696658535824767,500$/1yrs
Rudolfs Balcers0LW100.0057418364687478625963636164656356535722759,167$/1yrs
Scratches
Phil Varone0C100.0054428560697675586661545960786853535628700,000$/1yrs
Mark Barberio0D100.00624177607771735930585564467868545356291,450,000$/1yrs
Matt Bartkowski0D100.0063547558778587563057525549807253535531700,000$/1yrs
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV AGE CONTRACT
Scratches
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Daniel Boulet
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPM PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Flames
Projected Total Cap Hit77,357,999$
Projected Cap Space4,142,001$
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit0$
Salary Cap To Date0$
Players In Salary Cap23
LTIR Players0
Flames Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 2020-21 2021-22 2022-23 2023-24 2024-25 2025-26 2026-27 2027-28
Adam Henrique C295,825,000$5,825,000$ 5,825,000$ 5,825,000$ 5,825,000$ 5,825,000$
Alex Iafallo LW252,425,000$2,425,000$ 2,425,000$
Brendan Gallagher RW273,750,000$3,750,000$
Bryan Rust RW273,500,000$3,500,000$ 3,500,000$ 3,500,000$
Devon Toews D25700,000$700,000$
Erik Johnson D316,000,000$6,000,000$ 6,000,000$
Evander Kane LW287,000,000$7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$ 7,000,000$
Ian Cole D304,250,000$4,250,000$ 4,250,000$
Jake McCabe D252,850,000$2,850,000$ 2,850,000$
James Neal LW325,750,000$5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$ 5,750,000$
Jay Beagle C333,000,000$3,000,000$ 3,000,000$
Jonny Brodzinski C26700,000$700,000$
Justin Braun D323,800,000$3,800,000$
Louis Domingue G271,150,000$1,150,000$
Martin Frk RW25700,000$700,000$
Miikka Salomaki RW26750,000$750,000$
Mika Zibanejad C265,350,000$5,350,000$ 5,350,000$ 5,350,000$
Nick Bonino C314,099,999$4,099,999$ 4,099,999$ 4,099,999$
Olli Maatta D254,083,000$4,083,000$ 4,083,000$
Robin Lehner G285,000,000$5,000,000$
Stefan Noesen RW26700,000$700,000$
Torey Krug D285,250,000$5,250,000$
William Carrier LW24725,000$725,000$

Lines
Forward Lines


#0 - Evander Kane


#0 - Mika Zibanejad


#0 - Bryan Rust


#0 - James Neal


#0 - Adam Henrique


#0 - Brendan Gallagher


#0 - Alex Iafallo


#0 - Nick Bonino


#0 - William Carrier


#0 - William Carrier


#0 - Jay Beagle


#0 - Martin Frk

Defensive Pairings


#0 - Erik Johnson


#0 - Torey Krug


#0 - Olli Maatta


#0 - Ian Cole


#0 - Jake McCabe


#0 - Justin Braun

1st Power Play Unit


#0 - Evander Kane


#0 - Mika Zibanejad


#0 - Bryan Rust


#0 - Erik Johnson


#0 - Torey Krug

2nd Power Play Unit


#0 - James Neal


#0 - Adam Henrique


#0 - Brendan Gallagher


#0 - Olli Maatta


#0 - Justin Braun

Goalies
Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail
2020-10-25FlamesFlames@FlamesAvalanche
2020-10-27FlamesCanucks@FlamesFlames
2020-10-30FlamesKings@FlamesFlames
2020-11-01FlamesFlames@FlamesStars
2020-11-03FlamesFlames@FlamesGolden Knights
2020-11-04FlamesFlames@FlamesSharks
2020-11-06FlamesFlyers@FlamesFlames
2020-11-08FlamesRed Wings@FlamesFlames
2020-11-10FlamesFlames@FlamesKings
2020-11-11FlamesFlames@FlamesDucks
2020-11-13FlamesCapitals@FlamesFlames
2020-11-15FlamesPanthers@FlamesFlames
2020-11-17FlamesFlames@FlamesJets
2020-11-20FlamesFlames@FlamesHurricanes
2020-11-22FlamesFlames@FlamesPredators
2020-11-24FlamesFlames@FlamesBlue Jackets
2020-11-25FlamesFlames@FlamesCapitals
2020-11-27FlamesCoyotes@FlamesFlames
2020-11-29FlamesDevils@FlamesFlames
2020-12-01FlamesBlues@FlamesFlames
2020-12-05FlamesStars@FlamesFlames
2020-12-08FlamesFlames@FlamesCoyotes
2020-12-09FlamesFlames@FlamesGolden Knights
2020-12-11FlamesAvalanche@FlamesFlames
2020-12-13FlamesFlames@FlamesBlues
2020-12-15FlamesFlames@FlamesFlyers
2020-12-17FlamesFlames@FlamesPenguins
2020-12-19FlamesFlames@FlamesSabres
2020-12-22FlamesSenators@FlamesFlames
2020-12-27FlamesSabres@FlamesFlames
2020-12-29FlamesKings@FlamesFlames
2020-12-31FlamesFlames@FlamesAvalanche
2021-01-01FlamesFlames@FlamesCoyotes
2021-01-03FlamesMaple Leafs@FlamesFlames
2021-01-05FlamesHurricanes@FlamesFlames
2021-01-08FlamesPenguins@FlamesFlames
2021-01-10FlamesCanadiens@FlamesFlames
2021-01-13FlamesFlames@FlamesStars
2021-01-14FlamesFlames@FlamesWild
2021-01-18FlamesFlames@FlamesOilers
2021-01-20FlamesCanucks@FlamesFlames
2021-01-22FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlames
2021-01-24FlamesRangers@FlamesFlames
2021-01-27FlamesFlames@FlamesWild
2021-01-29FlamesFlames@FlamesBlackhawks
2021-01-31FlamesWild@FlamesFlames
2021-02-02FlamesOilers@FlamesFlames
2021-02-04FlamesFlames@FlamesCanadiens
2021-02-07FlamesFlames@FlamesMaple Leafs
2021-02-09FlamesFlames@FlamesSenators
2021-02-19FlamesBlues@FlamesFlames
2021-02-20FlamesFlames@FlamesOilers
2021-02-23FlamesOilers@FlamesFlames
2021-02-26FlamesSharks@FlamesFlames
2021-02-28FlamesPredators@FlamesFlames
2021-03-02FlamesFlames@FlamesCanucks
2021-03-04FlamesFlames@FlamesSharks
2021-03-06FlamesFlames@FlamesKings
2021-03-07FlamesFlames@FlamesDucks
2021-03-09FlamesBlackhawks@FlamesFlames
2021-03-11FlamesDucks@FlamesFlames
2021-03-15FlamesBruins@FlamesFlames
2021-03-17FlamesFlames@FlamesRed Wings
2021-03-19FlamesFlames@FlamesBruins
2021-03-21FlamesFlames@FlamesPredators
2021-03-23FlamesFlames@FlamesLightning
2021-03-24FlamesFlames@FlamesPanthers
2021-03-27FlamesBlue Jackets@FlamesFlames
2021-03-29FlamesCoyotes@FlamesFlames
2021-03-31FlamesGolden Knights@FlamesFlames
2021-04-04FlamesIslanders@FlamesFlames
2021-04-06FlamesJets@FlamesFlames
2021-04-08FlamesFlames@FlamesRangers
2021-04-09FlamesFlames@FlamesIslanders
2021-04-11FlamesFlames@FlamesDevils
2021-04-13FlamesLightning@FlamesFlames
2021-04-15FlamesSharks@FlamesFlames
2021-04-17FlamesDucks@FlamesFlames
2021-04-19FlamesFlames@FlamesCanucks
2021-04-23FlamesJets@FlamesFlames
2021-04-25FlamesGolden Knights@FlamesFlames
2021-04-27FlamesOilers@FlamesFlames

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total SalariesRetained SalaryTotal Cap HitEstimated Cap Space
77,357,999$ 0$ 77,357,999$ 4,142,001$

ArenaGoal HornAbout us
NameSaddledome
CityCalgary
Capacity18000
Season Ticket Holders40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100$60$35$25$200$
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
77,357,999$ 77,357,999$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 77,357,999$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 186 415,903$ 77,357,958$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
81,734,600$ 77,357,999$ -332,309,227$ -414,043,827$
Depth Chart Star Player Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left WingCenterRight Wing
Evander KaneAGE:28FlamesCAN
James NealAGE:32FlamesCAN
Alex IafalloAGE:25FlamesUSA
Rudolfs BalcersAGE:22FlamesLVA
William CarrierAGE:24FlamesCAN
Adam HenriqueAGE:29FlamesCAN
Mika ZibanejadAGE:26FlamesSWE
Nick BoninoAGE:31FlamesUSA
Jay BeagleAGE:33FlamesCAN
Sam LaffertyAGE:24FlamesUSA
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:26FlamesUSA
Phil VaroneAGE:28FlamesCAN
Brendan GallagherAGE:27FlamesCAN
Bryan RustAGE:27FlamesUSA
Miikka SalomakiAGE:26FlamesFIN
Martin FrkAGE:25FlamesCZE
Stefan NoesenAGE:26FlamesUSA

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:31FlamesUSA
Torey KrugAGE:28FlamesUSA
Ian ColeAGE:30FlamesUSA
Olli MaattaAGE:25FlamesFIN
Justin BraunAGE:32FlamesUSA
Jake McCabeAGE:25FlamesUSA
Mark BarberioAGE:29FlamesCAN
Devon ToewsAGE:25FlamesCAN
Matt BartkowskiAGE:31FlamesUSA
Robin LehnerAGE:28FlamesSWE
Louis DomingueAGE:27FlamesCAN

Draft Picks
Year Ronde 1Ronde 2Ronde 3Ronde 4Ronde 5Ronde 6Ronde 7
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
1 ballo cal 2020FlamesFlames
2 ballo cal 2020FlamesFlames
Alex DostieFlamesFlames201699
Alex LintuniemiFlamesFlames
Anatoli GolyshevFlamesFlames201683
Ben McCartneyFlamesFlames2020203
Colby AmbrosioFlamesFlames2020124
Donovan SebrangoFlamesFlames202053
Eetu PakkilaFlamesFlames2018193
Elmer SoderblomFlamesFlames2019152
Filip LarssonFlamesFlames2016156
Henry RybinskiFlamesFlames2019145
Isaiah SavilleFlamesFlames2019114
Jack SmithFlamesFlames2020115
Jake NeighboursFlamesFlames202022
Jakub SkarekFlamesFlames201862
Johan SodergranFlamesFlames2018162
Jonathan GrudenFlamesFlames201888
Logan StanleyFlamesFlames201628
Maksim SushkoFlamesFlames
Manuel WiedererFlamesFlames2016150
Matej PekarFlamesFlames201887
Mikael HakkarainenFlamesFlames2018131
Nick HenryFlamesFlames
Nikola PasicFlamesFlames2019193
Olof LindbomFlamesFlames201831
Otto SomppiFlamesFlames2016189
Patrik SiikanenFlamesFlames2018176
Pavel NovakFlamesFlames2020146
Pontus HolmbergFlamesFlames2018136
Reilly WalshFlamesFlames
Roddy RossFlamesFlames2019176
Rodrigo AbolsFlamesFlames2016170
Ronan SeeleyFlamesFlames2020208
Ryan SproulFlamesFlames
Samuel JohannessonFlamesFlames2020177
Spencer FooFlamesFlames
Tanner DickinsonFlamesFlames2020126
Travis BarronFlamesFlames2016191
Valtteri PuustinenFlamesFlames2019207
Victor BerglundFlamesFlames
Vincent DesharnaisFlamesFlames2016159
Vladimir BobylevFlamesFlames2016127

Injuries
Matt Bartkowski is suspended indefinitely.
Mark Barberio is suspended indefinitely.
Phil Varone is suspended indefinitely.

Game Center

Golden Knights0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Flames0-0-0, 0pts

Oilers0-0-0, 0pts00Final
Flames0-0-0, 0pts

Flames0-0-0, 0ptsSun, Oct 25Pepsi Center
Avalanche0-0-0, 0pts

Canucks0-0-0, 0ptsTue, Oct 27Saddledome
Flames0-0-0, 0pts

Kings0-0-0, 0ptsFri, Oct 30Saddledome
Flames0-0-0, 0pts

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
 

Team Info

Flames
General ManagerDaniel Boulet
Head Coach
ConferenceConference Ouest
DivisionPacifique

Flames Affiliation

Flames
Team NameQuad City
CityQuad City
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 6

Arena Info

StadiumSaddledome
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit77,357,999$
Cap Hit Percentage94.92%
Projected Cap Space4,142,001$
Retains & Buyout0$

Finance

Team Revenue0$
Estimated Revenue0$
Estimated Expenses77,357,958$
Operating Income-77,357,958$
Bank Account-332,309,227$

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)51-18-13 (115PTS)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)3-4
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft